Anny Szwed-Śniadowskiej

Anny Szwed-Śniadowskiej, Kraków, woj. Małopolskie

348 084 zł
price from
~1777 zł
instalment from (estimate)
12 950
median zł/m²
198
24/10/2026
flats in the developer's price list
Planned completion of works: 26/02/2027Escrow account: Open - funds released in tranches during constructionPrices +3,0% in 90 days · 3 flats

Flats for sale

198 flats from the developer's price list

Flats for sale

Promotional mortgage for new-build flats

  • An expert compares offers from 15+ banks for you
  • Even with no down payment - with a BGK guarantee
  • No queues, no going from bank to bank
  • Free, with no obligation

Location

5.9/ 10
To the centre5.3/10

Moderate commute time to the centre.

Daily life4.3/10

Few shops and services within walking distance.

For family6.8/10

Schools and kindergartens within easy reach.

Peace & greenery8.2/10

Plenty of greenery, calm surroundings.

Getting around
  • Kraków Opatkowice787 m
  • Kliny336 m
    104136151191+3
  • Kliny Zacisze661 m
    104136151191+3

Nearby infrastructure

Shops7Pharmacies1Parks & squares13Kindergartens2

Primary schools nearby

by 8th-grade exam

Surroundings

52 dBAir: very good

Who is this location for?

Good for
  • Families who care about schools and kindergartens nearby.
  • People looking for quiet and plenty of greenery.
Not for
  • People without a car who rely on shops within walking distance.
  • Investors expecting a premium location for short-term rental.

2 development plots · 16 648 m² total (ULDK cadastre)

Price against the market

Price movement

In the last 90 days the developer raised the price of 3 units · lowered the price of 2 units(avg +3,0%)
We have tracked this investment since 07.2026.

8 developments within 1,5 km, median 10 837 zł/m². This investment: +19,5% vs neighbours.

Developer and information prospectus

Full legal name
Green Town Development Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
KRS
0000960987
Registered
2022
Share capital
5000 zł
Owner
KATABAZA 2 SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ
Developer website
essakliny.pl
Completed projects listed in the prospectus
2

Investment information prospectus ↗

Nearby developments

About the development

Anny Szwed-Śniadowskiej is a development by Green Town Development Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością in Kraków. The asking-price register lists 198 residential units with a price: 1 3-room unit. Prices start at 348 084 zł, with a median of 12 950 zł/m². Planned completion of construction works: 26/02/2027. Difference against 8 nearby developments within 1,5 km: +19,5%.

Prices of 3-room flats in Anny Szwed-Śniadowskiej

RoomsUnitsAreaPrice fromMedian
3 rooms156,5 m²649 405 zł11 500 zł/m²

Frequently asked questions

How much does an apartment in Anny Szwed-Śniadowskiej cost?

The cheapest unit in the asking-price register costs 348 084 zł, and the median price is 12 950 zł/m². These are the developer asking prices, not transaction prices.

What floor areas are available?

Units range 26,4–91,3 m². The register lists: 1 3-room unit.

How many apartments are still for sale in Anny Szwed-Śniadowskiej?

Of 198 priced units, 198 are not marked as sold in the register. Developers update the status with a delay, so treat this as indicative.

Who is the developer behind Anny Szwed-Śniadowskiej?

The development is run by Green Town Development Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością (KRS 0000960987). Data comes from the developer asking-price register and the KRS company register.

When is construction planned to finish?

The developer states a planned completion date of 26/02/2027. Escrow account: Open - funds released in tranches during construction.

Are prices here higher than nearby?

The median here is 12 950 zł/m², against 10 837 zł/m² across 8 developments within 1,5 km.

Eyeing a specific apartment? Paste the listing link - we will compare its price against this investment, its neighbours and notarial-deed transactions.

Check a listing

Data comes from the developer asking-price registry (dane.gov.pl, housing price transparency act) and official registries (KRS, MF). Asking prices - not transaction prices. History covers the period since Mieszk.pl started tracking this investment. This is not investment or real-estate advice.